Privacy Policy

This section contains information on how to manage Sideralia in relation to the processing of Sideralia users’ data.
Sideralia, as data controller, has great respect for the privacy of users. The data that will eventually be communicated by the User through this site will be treated with the utmost care and with all the instruments necessary to guarantee its security, in full compliance with the current legislation.
This Privacy Policy was drafted in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation, EU Regulation 679/2016 and the applicable national legislation on the protection of personal data.

1. Purpose of the treatment

The Sideralia Website has the main purpose of presenting the product and providing users with a dynamic channel of communication and interaction.
Sideralia will keep the technical data related to the connections (log) in order to:
allow the security checks required by law;
improve the quality of the services offered, as well as personalize them according to customer needs;
manage requests sent by customers through the site;
send newsletters and commercial communications.
Apart from what is specified below for navigation data, the user is free to provide personal data for sending promotional material or commercial communications, giving their consent through a special format. The user can at any time oppose the receipt of promotional communications through the following channels: _________
Sideralia, in fact, processes data for marketing purposes subject to the user’s optional consent.
As the Site may allow access to websites owned and operated by third parties, we state that this Privacy Policy does not apply to such third party websites and Sideralia is not responsible for the protection of personal data by such third parties. third.

2. Types of data processed

Data provided voluntarily by the user.
Sideralia processes the personal data that the user provides by filling out a special format aimed at receiving our newsletter.
In particular, Sideralia collects and processes the following personal data voluntarily provided by the user:
• name and surname of the user
• email address

Navigation data.
The navigation data includes all data collected automatically through the Site and relate, for example, to the types of actions performed on the Site by the user and how the user is using the Site. Furthermore, we can automatically register the IP address (valid for say the unique address that identifies the user’s device on the internet), which is automatically recognized by our server. Unless express consent of the user, e.g. in relation to the use of cookies, the navigation data are used for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the Website and to check its regular operation and are deleted immediately after their treatment. These data could also be used to ascertain responsibility in case of any computer crimes against the Site or to protect our rights.

3. Recipients of the data

Personal data collected and stored in Sideralia’s databases will be processed by employees and / or collaborators of the data controller in the capacity of persons in charge and will not be disclosed to third parties, except in the cases provided for by law, with the modalities to be this allowed.
Sideralia does not communicate the personal data of the user to third parties so that they can use them for marketing purposes.

4. Data retention

Sideralia retains the personal data of users only for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which the data were collected; after this deadline, personal data will be deleted or rendered anonymously.
Regarding personal data collected with the user’s consent, in case of revocation of the same, we will promptly delete these data.

5. Rights of the interested party

The interested party has the right to exercise the rights provided for by art. 7 of Legislative Decree 196/03 and the articles from 15 to 22 of EU Regulation 679/2016 and in particular: right of access to personal data; right to obtain cancellation, updating or correction of the same; right to limitation and objection to processing, as well as the right to oppose automated decision-making processes; right to data portability.
Requests to exercise the rights of the interested party must be forwarded to the following contacts: _______

The data controller is Sideralia with registered office in …

By using the site, you accept the use of cookies on our part. / Utilizzando il sito, accetti l'utilizzo dei cookie da parte nostra. More information / Maggiori informazioni

This site uses cookies to provide the best browsing experience possible. By continuing to use this site without changing your cookie settings or clicking on "OK" you allow their use.


Questo sito utilizza i cookie per fornire la migliore esperienza di navigazione possibile. Continuando a utilizzare questo sito senza modificare le impostazioni dei cookie o cliccando su "OK" permetti il loro utilizzo.
For more information on: / Per maggiori informazioni su:

Close / Chiudi